Awards

Awards:

Highly Commended, Box Hill Rotary Whitehorse 2019.

Best Abstract, Daylesford Art Show 2017.

2nd Prize (miniatues), Royal Melbourne Show 2017.

Very Highly Commended (miniatures), Royal Melbourne Show 2017.

Highly Commended, Strathdon Community Art Exhibition 2017.

Highly Commended (Miniatures), Strathdon Community Art Exhibition 2017.

2nd Prize (miniatures), Royal Melbourne Shoe 2016.

3rd Prize (Miniatures), Royal Melbourne Show 2016.

Special Mention, Rotary Club of Werribee 2015.

2nd Prize, (Miniatures) Royal Melbourne Show 2015.

Commended, (Miniatures) Royal Melbourne Show 2015.

Highly Commended, Ballan & District Art & Crafts Society Annual Art Show 2015.

Best Exhibit Miniature Pair, Royal Melbourne Show 2013.

1st Prize, (Miniatures) Royal Melbourne Show 2013.

2nd Prize, (Miniatures) Royal Melbourne Show 2012.

Very Highly Commended, (Miniatures), Royal Melbourne Show 2012.

Highly Commended, Ballan & District Annual Art Show 2012.

Highly Commended, (Miniatures), Royal Melbourne Show 2011.

Highly Commended, Epiphany Art Exhibition 2011.

1st Prize (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2010.

Highly Commended, Royal Melbourne Show 2010.

Highly Commended, Rotary Club of Bacchus Marsh Art Show, 2010.

Best Painting: $600 or Less, St Kevin’s College Annual Art Show 2010.

Encouragement Award Oil, Epiphany Art Exhibition 2010

Best in Show, Mercy Hospital Art Exhibition 2009.

3rd Prize, Royal Melbourne Show 2009.

Highly Commended, Oil, Mountview Art Show 2009.

Highly Commended, Oil, Knox Art Exhibition 2009.

Best Spirit of Wyndham, Werribee Beta Sigma Phi & Rotary Club of Werribee 2009.

Commended (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2008.

1st Prize (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2007.

Very Highly Commended (Oil), Royal Melbourne Show 2007.

1st Prize Oil/Acrylic, Werribee Mercy Hospital Art Show 2007.

Best Oil, Beta Sigma Phi Art Exhibition 2007.

Highly Commended – Oil, Epiphany Art Exhibition 2007

1st Prize (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2006.

Commended (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2005.

Highly Commended, Frankston High School Fine Art & Craft Exhibition 2005.

2nd Prize (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2004.

Nascarwen & Grant Selection, Rotary Club of Altona 26th Art Exhibition 2003.

Very Highly Commended (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2003.

1st Prize, Epiphany Art Show Hoppers Crossing 2003.

3rd Prize (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2002.

Best Oil Honourable Mention, St Joseph’s College Geelong Art Show Award 2002.

Special Merit, Qenos Art Show 2002.

1st Prize, Epiphany Art Show Exhibition 2001.

Highly Commended (Miniatures), Royal Melbourne Show 2000.

1st Prize, Epiphany Art Show Hoppers Crossing 2000.

1st Prize, Qenos Art Show 2000.

Special Merit, Qenos Art Show 2000.

3rd Prize (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 1999.

Highly Commended, Royal Melbourne Show 1999.

Special Merit, Kemcor Art Show 1999.

2nd Prize, Royal Melbourne Show Landscape Award 1998.

Highly Commended (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 1998.

People’s Choice, Epiphany Art Show Hoppers Crossing 1998.

Highly Commended, Epiphany Art Show 1998.

Special Merit, Kemcor Art Show 1998.

Special Merit, Hoechst Art Show 1997.

Sponsors Prize, Rotary Club of Altona Art Show 1993.

Holland Hitch, Patron Prize, Melton Art & Craft Show 1991.

Special Merit, Hoechst Art Show 1990.

Most Popular Painting, Hatfield Secondary College Art Show 1990.

Highly Commended, Beta Sigma Phi Art Show Werribee 1990.

Commended (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 1988.

Best Abstract, Daylesford Art Show 2017.

2nd Prize (miniatues), Royal Melbourne Show 2017.

Very Highly Commended (miniatures), Royal Melbourne Show 2017.

Highly Commended, Strathdon Community Art Exhibition 2017.

Highly Commended (Miniatures), Strathdon Community Art Exhibition 2017.

2nd Prize (miniatures), Royal Melbourne Shoe 2016.

3rd Prize (Miniatures), Royal Melbourne Show 2016.

Special Mention, Rotary Club of Werribee 2015.

2nd Prize, (Miniatures) Royal Melbourne Show 2015.

Commended, (Miniatures) Royal Melbourne Show 2015.

Highly Commended, Ballan & District Art & Crafts Society Annual Art Show 2015.

Best Exhibit Miniature Pair, Royal Melbourne Show 2013.

1st Prize, (Miniatures) Royal Melbourne Show 2013.

2nd Prize, (Miniatures) Royal Melbourne Show 2012.

Very Highly Commended, (Miniatures), Royal Melbourne Show 2012.

Highly Commended, Ballan & District Annual Art Show 2012.

Highly Commended, (Miniatures), Royal Melbourne Show 2011.

Highly Commended, Epiphany Art Exhibition 2011.

1st Prize (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2010.

Highly Commended, Royal Melbourne Show 2010.

Highly Commended, Rotary Club of Bacchus Marsh Art Show, 2010.

Best Painting: $600 or Less, St Kevin’s College Annual Art Show 2010.

Encouragement Award Oil, Epiphany Art Exhibition 2010

Best in Show, Mercy Hospital Art Exhibition 2009.

3rd Prize, Royal Melbourne Show 2009.

Highly Commended, Oil, Mountview Art Show 2009.

Highly Commended, Oil, Knox Art Exhibition 2009.

Best Spirit of Wyndham, Werribee Beta Sigma Phi & Rotary Club of Werribee 2009.

Commended (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2008.

1st Prize (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2007.

Very Highly Commended (Oil), Royal Melbourne Show 2007.

1st Prize Oil/Acrylic, Werribee Mercy Hospital Art Show 2007.

Best Oil, Beta Sigma Phi Art Exhibition 2007.

Highly Commended – Oil, Epiphany Art Exhibition 2007

1st Prize (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2006.

Commended (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2005.

Highly Commended, Frankston High School Fine Art & Craft Exhibition 2005.

2nd Prize (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2004.

Nascarwen & Grant Selection, Rotary Club of Altona 26th Art Exhibition 2003.

Very Highly Commended (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2003.

1st Prize, Epiphany Art Show Hoppers Crossing 2003.

3rd Prize (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 2002.

Best Oil Honourable Mention, St Joseph’s College Geelong Art Show Award 2002.

Special Merit, Qenos Art Show 2002.

1st Prize, Epiphany Art Show Exhibition 2001.

Highly Commended (Miniatures), Royal Melbourne Show 2000.

1st Prize, Epiphany Art Show Hoppers Crossing 2000.

1st Prize, Qenos Art Show 2000.

Special Merit, Qenos Art Show 2000.

3rd Prize (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 1999.

Highly Commended, Royal Melbourne Show 1999.

Special Merit, Kemcor Art Show 1999.

2nd Prize, Royal Melbourne Show Landscape Award 1998.

Highly Commended (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 1998.

People’s Choice, Epiphany Art Show Hoppers Crossing 1998.

Highly Commended, Epiphany Art Show 1998.

Special Merit, Kemcor Art Show 1998.

Special Merit, Hoechst Art Show 1997.

Sponsors Prize, Rotary Club of Altona Art Show 1993.

Holland Hitch, Patron Prize, Melton Art & Craft Show 1991.

Special Merit, Hoechst Art Show 1990.

Most Popular Painting, Hatfield Secondary College Art Show 1990.

Highly Commended, Beta Sigma Phi Art Show Werribee 1990.

Commended (Miniature), Royal Melbourne Show 1988.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.